Water System Facilities

Violations     Enforcement Actions

TCR Sample Results

TTHM Summaries

Sample Points

Assistance Actions

Recent Positive TCR Results

HAA5 Summaries

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Compliance Schedules

Other Chemical Results

PBCU Summaries

Site Visits   Milestones

TOC/Alkalinity Results

Other Chemical Results by Analyte

Chlorine Summaries

TCR Sample Summaries

LRAA (TTHM/HAA5)

Recent Non-TCR Sample Results

Turbidity Summaries

Ground Water Rule Sample Results


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

MO4240120

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

S F SCOUT RANCH

Federal Source:

SW

Principal County / City Served:

ST FRANCOIS /

System Status :

A

Local Name:

Activity Date :

06-17-1997

Operating Category Code:

B

Permit Date :

07-10-2000

GWR Monitoring Status:


Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SADEWASSER, JOE
4568 W PINE BLVD
ST LOUIS, MO 63108-0000
Phone Type Value
BUS - Business 800-392-0895
DO - Designated Operator PANOSH, RICH
HWY 67
PO BOX 150
KNOB LICK, MO 63651-0000
Phone Type Value
BUS - Business 573-330-8863
OT - Other S F SCOUT RANCH
4568 W PINE BLVD
ST LOUIS, MO 63108-0000
Phone Type Value
BUS - Business 314-361-0600
List of Operators       Complete Point of Contact List
Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
LAKE NIMS #2 IN A P
LAKE NIMS #2 RS A P
LAKE NIMS IN A E
LAKE NIMS RS A E

Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 100.00 Surface Water Purchased 0.00
Ground Water 0.00 Ground Water Purchased 0.00
Ground Water UDI 0.00 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0.00

Water Purchases
Water System \ Treatment Status
No Water Purchases

Buyers of Water
Water System / Population / Availability (blank, (S)easonal, (E)mergency, (I)nterim, (P)ermanent, (O)ther
No Buyers
Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-17-1997  No End Date 6/1 8/31 T   800 

Service Connection(s)
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 110 UM 0.000

Service Area
Code Name
T CAMPGROUND
T SUMMER CAMP

Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
MISSOURI DNR PUBLIC DRINKING WATER BRNCH
SOUTHEAST REG OFFICE SERO

Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
S-F SCOUT RANCH

System Certification Requirements
Certification Name Code Begin Date

WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 35000.000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 262080.000 GPD
EMRG - Total Emergency Capacity 262500.000 GPD

WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM

WS Indicators
Type Value Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 10-01-2007